ARGYLLSHIRE GATHERING DRAWS
MacGregor Memorial

Heat One Regent Hotel 9.30
1, Calum Brown, Aberdeen
2. Brodie Watson-Massey, Edinburgh
3. John Dew, Crieff
4, Angus F Macphee, Inverness
5, Harris Maclennan, Lasswade
6, Finlay Frame, West Kilbride
7,  Callum Davidson, Broxburn
8, Callum Wynd, Park, Stirling
9, Rebecca Tierney, Strathaven
10 Archie Drennan, Drumnadrochit
11, John McElmurry, Dungannon
12 ,Cameron Barnes, Methil
13,Ross Conner, Campbeltown
14. Ciaren Ross, Alva

15, Alastair MacLean Oban

JUDGES Patricia Henderson, Jimmy Bell

Heat Two Great Western Hotel 9.30
1, Donald C Stewart, Stewarton
2, Hamish Drennan, Drumnadrochit
3, Ruaridh Brown, Dunblane
4, Joshua Chandler , Mount Martha, Victoria
5, Luke Kennedy, Strathaven
6, Andrew Ferguson, Dollar
7, Douglas Mair,  Kinross
8, Eireann Iannetta-Mackay, Burrelton
9 , Brighde Chaimbeul, Kyle of Lochalsh
10, Callum Harper, Bolton, Ontario
11, Robert Allen, Glasgow
12, Lewis Russell, Livingston
13 , Calum Craib,  Isle of Benbecula
14. Conner Jardine, Airdrie

JUDGES Dr Jack Taylor, Neil Mulvie

Intermediate MSR Mossfield Park

1, Lewis Russell, Livingston (1)
2, Calum Craib, Benbecula (2)
3, Joshua Chandler, Mount Martha,  Victoria (3)
4, Callum Davidson, Broxburn (4)
5, Robert Allan, Glasgow (5)
6, Donald C Stewart, Stewarton (6)
7, Brodie Watson Massey,  Edinburgh (7)
8, John Dew, Crieff (8)
9, Ruaridh Brown, Dunblane (9)
10, Ross Conner, Campbeltown (10)
11, Brighde Chaimbeul, Caol Loch Aillse (11)
12, Eireann Iannetta-Mackay, Burrelton (12)

13, Alastair MacLean, (95) Oban
14, Connor Jardine, Airdrie (13)
15, Finlay Frame, West Kilbride (14)
16, Angus F Macphee, Inverness, (15)
17, Andrew Ferguson, Dollar  (16)
18, Hamish Drennan,  Drumnadrochit (17)
19, Archie Drennan, Drumnadrochit (18)
20, Douglas Mair, Kinross (19)
21, Luke Kennedy, Strathaven (20)
22, Callum Wynd, Stirling. (21)

Walter Cowan, Robert Wallace, Stuart Shedden.

HIGHLAND SOCIETY OF LONDON GOLD MEDAL

1, Dr. Innes Smith, Stirling
2, Gordon McCready, Paisley
3, Andrew Carlisle, Pittsburgh, USA
4, Alex Gandy, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
5, Sean McKeown, Bowmanville, Ontario
6, James MacHattie, Summerside, Prince Edward Island
7, Jamie Forrester, London
8, Derek Midgley, Tinton Falls, USA
9, Nick Hudson, Houston USA
10, Andrea Boyd, Ottawa, Ontario
11, Connor Sinclair, Crieff
12, Donald MacPhee, Alexandria
13, Alasdair Henderson, Dunoon
14, Andrew Hayes, Nepean, Ontario
15, Alastair Lee, Coquitlam, BC.
16, Jori Chisholm, Seattle, USA
17, Craig Sutherland, Crieff
18, Jonathan Greenlees, Lisburn,
19, Angus John MacColl, Benderloch
20, Gordon Bruce, Kilwinning
21, Dr Peter McCalister, Dunblane
22, William Geddes, Dumfries
23, Sandy Cameron, Roy Bridge
24, Chris Armstrong, Airth
25, Cameron Drummond, Edinburgh
26, Edward Mcilwaine, Vancouver, BC
27, James P Troy, Victoria, BC
28, Michael Fithenry, Paisley
29, Andrew Lee, Coquitlam, BC

JUDGES Malcolm McRae, Ronnie McShannon, Stuart Shedden.

THE SILVER MEDAL

1, Jason Craig, Fadden, Australia
2, Jacob Dicker, Hammond, Ontario
3, Anna Kummerlow, Kladrum, Grmany
4, Greig Canning, Edinburgh
5, Andrew Donlan, Maryland USA
6, Sarah Muir, Campbeltown
7, Jonathon Simpson, Borrowstounness
8, Ben McClamrock, Washington
9, Calum Watson, Lasswade
10, Ben Duncan, Edinburgh
11, John Lee, Surray, BC
12, Bruce MacDonald, Portree
13, Dan Lyden, Maryland, USA
14, Edward Gaul, Dundee
15, Finlay Cameron, Roy Bridge
16, Andrew Hall, Glasgow
17, Duncan Beattie, Linlithgow
18, Andrew Wilson, Dromore
19, Cameron MacDougall, Tain
20, Mael Sicard-Cras, Brest, Brittany
21, Michael Elder, Auchtermuchty
22, Andrew Douglas, Rensellaer, USA
23, Stuart Easton, Palmerston, NZ
24, Andrew Lewis, Saint Paul, USA
25, Darach Urquhart, Kyle of Lochalsh
26, Charles Macdonald, Inverness
27, Xavier Boderiou, Landrevarzec, Brittany

JUDGES John Wilson, Colin MacLellan, Bob Worrall.

The Senior Piobaireachd

1, Roderick Macleod MBE, Moodiesburn.
2, Andrew Hayes, Nepean, Ontario
3, Donald MacPhee, Alexandria
4, Jack Lee, Surrey BC
5, Faye Henderson, Kirriemuir
6, Wilson Brown, Glasgow
7, Stuart Liddell, Inveraray
8, Ian K MacDonald, Whitby, Ontario
9, Finlay Johnston, Glasgow
10, Duncan MacGillivray, Tain
11, Glenn Brown, Glasgow
12, John Angus Smith, Ealing, South Uist
13, James Murray, Perth WA
14, Callum Beaumont, Linlithgow
15, Angus D MacColl, Benderloch
16, Bruce Gandy, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
17, William MacCallum, Bearsden
18, Iain Speirs, Edinburgh
19, Fred Morrison, Bishopton

JUDGES Stuart Samson, Andrew Wright, Iain MacFadyen

FORMER WINNERS MARCH STRATHSPEY AND REEL

1, Craig Sutherland, Crieff
2, Neil Walker, Perth, WA
3, Alistair Lee,  Coquitlam, BC
4, Stuart Liddell, Inveraray,
5,William MacCallum, Bearsden
6, Niall Stewart, Kyle of Lochalsh
7, Gordon McCready, Glasgow
8, Roderick Macleod MBE, Moodiesburn
9, Alasair Henderson, Dunoon
10, Glenn Brown, Glasgow
11, Jori Chisholm, Achmore, Seattle
12, Cameron Drummond,  Edinburgh
13, James Murray, Perth WA
14, Donald Macphee, Alexandria
15, Iain Speirs, Edinburgh
16, Jack Lee, Surray, BC
17, Angus MacColl, Benderloch
18, Chris Armstrong, Airth
19, Iain K Macdonald, Whitby, Ontario
20, Finlay Johnston, Glasgow
21, Bruce Gandy, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
22, Andrew Carlisle, Pittsburgh, USA
23, Douglas Murray, Peat Inn, Fife

JUDGES William Morrison, Ian Duncan, Robert Wallace

A March and A STRATHSPEY and REEL

1,Michael Fitzhenry(22) Paisley
2,Sean McKeown,(23) Bowmansville, Ontario
3, Fred Morrison,(24) Bishopton
4, Darach Urquhart,(25) Kyle of Lochalsh
5,Dr Innes Smith,(26) Stirling
6, Ben McClamrock(27), Washington, DC
7, Jamie Forrester,(28) London
8, William Geddes,(29) Dumfries
9, James Patrick Troy,(30) Victoria BC
10, Derek Midgley, Tinton Falls,(31) New Jersey
11, Callum Beaumont,(32) Linlithgow
12, Iain K Macdonald (M)(33) Whitby, Ontario.
13, Iain Speirs (SR)(34) Edinburgh.
14, Ashley McMichael,(35) Antrim
15, Glenn Brown (SR)(36) Glasgow
16John Angus Smith,(37) Ealing
17,Andrea Boyd, Ottawa,(38) Ontario
18 Callum Harper, Bolton,(39) Ontario
19, John Lee, Surrey,(40) Canada
20, Peter Hunt(41) Stevenston
21Ben Duncan,(42) Edinburgh
22, Neil Walker,(SR)(43) Perth, WA
23 Alex Gandy, Dartmouth,(44) Nova Scotia
24 Graham Drummond,(45) Bathgate
25 Andrew Hayes,(46) Nepean Ontario
26 Sarah Muir,(47) Campbeltown
27 Jenny Hazzard,(48) Edinburgh
28 Angus John macColl(49) Benderloch
29    Jori Chisholm Seattle(SR),(50) USA
30, Jonathan Greenlees,(51) Lisburn
31, Nick Hudson, Houston,(52) Texas
32, AndrewCarlisle (M)(53) Pittsburgh
33, Gordon McCready,(SR)(54) Paisley
34, Steven Gray, (55)Lockerbie
35, Gordon Bruce,(56) Kilwinning

JUDGES MARCH Stuart Samson, Iain MacFadyen, Patricia Henderson

STRATHSPEY AND REEL Ian Duncan, Dr Jack Taylor, John Wilson

B MARCH AND B STRATHSPEY AND REEL

1, Andrew Lee,(57) Port Coquitam, BC
2, Jonathan Simpson,(58) Borrowstounness
3, Callum Moffat,(59) Lockerbie
4, Faye Henderson,(60) Kirriemuir
5, William Rowe,(61) Marton, New Zealand
6, Creig Wilson,(62) Cardenden
7, Matt Wilson,(63) Dollar
8, Decker Forrest,(64) Isle Ornsay, Isle of Skye
9, James MacHattie,(65) Summerside Prince Edward Island
10, Andrew Wilson,(66) Dromore Co. Down
11, Ursa Beckford,(67) Clifton, USA
12, Cameron MacDougall,(68) Tain
13, Matt Pantaleoni,(69) St Louis, USA
14, Jacob Dicker,(70) Hammond, Ontario
15, Jason Craig,(71)  Fadden, Australia
16 Calum Watson,(72) Lasswade
17, Alan Clark,(73) Aberdeen
18, Creig Canning,(74) Edinburgh
19 ,Zephan Knichel,(75) White Rock, BC WITHDRAWN
20, Dan Lyden.(76) Timonium, USA
21, Lachie Dick,(77)  Lochmaddy
22, Sandy Cameron, (78) Roy Bridge
23 Stuart Easton,(79) Palmerston, New Zealand
24, Andrew Donlan,(80) Germantown USA
25, Kristopher Coyle,(81) Carrickfergus
26, Andrew Hall,(82) Glasgow
27, Euan Dewar,(83) Oban
28, Connor Sinclair,(84) Crieff
29, Steven Leask,(85) Irvine
30, Andrew Lewis,(86) Saint Paul USA
31, Craig Muirhead,(87) Stirling
32, Bobby Durning,(88)  Peabody, USA
33, Ross Miller,(89) Linlithgow
34, Daniel McDermott,(91) Rothesay
35, Jamie Elder,(92) Auchtermuchty,
36, Andrew Douglas,(93) Rensaeller

JUDGES MARCH Colin MacLellan, Andrew Wright, Neil Mulvie

STRATHSPEY AND REEL Bob Worrall, Jimmy Bell, Ronnie McShannon.

JIGS Willie Morrison, Andrew Frater, Malcolm McRae